CURRENTLY READING TAG

I WAS TAGGED BY THE ABSLUTELY AMAZING SARAH @ BookHookedNook WHO YOU SHOULD TOTALLY CHECK OUT!!

 

How Many Books Do You Usually Read At Once?

UGH TOO MANY LIKE 3 AT THE LEAST 🙂

Do You Ever Switch Bookmarks While You’re Partway Through a Book?

IF I HAPPEN TO LOSE THE ONE I’M USING (USUALLY IN MY BED HAHA)

Where Do You Keep The Book(s) You Are Currently Reading?

BY MY BED 🙂

What Time of Day Do You Spend The Most Time Reading?

WHENEVER I GET TIME THROUGHOUT THE DAY BUT MOSTLY RIGHT BEFORE BED.

How Long Do You Typically Read in One Sitting?

MAYBE AN HOUR OR SO, I LOSE CONCENTRATION PRETTY QUICLY LOL

Do You Read Hardbacks With The Dusk Jacket On or Off?

OFF!

What Position Do You Mainly Use To Read?

LAYING DOWN IN BED OR ON MY RECLINER WITH OREO 🙂

Do You Take The Book You Are Currently Reading Everywhere You Go?

ABSOLUTELY! I EVEN SLEEP WITH MY KINDLE UNDER MY PILLOW LOL

How Often Do You Update Your Goodreads Progress On The Book You’re Currently Reading?

I TRY TO AT LEAST EVERY TIME I FINISH A BOOK

 

IF YOU HAVEN’T DONE THIS TAG, THEN I TAG YOU!!!

44 thoughts on “CURRENTLY READING TAG

  1. I can’t seem to keep track of my bookmarks either. One second they are there and the next they aren’t. They end showing up out of the blue sometimes and I am all like, yeah, where had this gone?

    Like

  2. I honestly don’t know how you can read multiple books at a time. its a real super power! And omg dust jackets are so pretty but as soon as I get the book home they’re GONE!! They annoy me way too much

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s